Author Topic: Thank you all for a "memorable" birthday  (Read 1451 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Lady Celynn

  • R/F.com Member
  • Posts: 98
Thank you all for a "memorable" birthday
« on: September 23, 2008, 06:12:11 PM »
Thanks to all my wonderful and wonderfully twisted Renn family for one of the most memorable birthdays ever.  This is one I will never forget.  I know that my darling daughter, Laurie, is the one who got the ball rolling, but it was all of you who made it so special.  I love you all!  Thanks

Offline Terry Griffith

  • R/F.com Member
  • Posts: 419
  • The Irish Troubadour, SIR String Slayer
    • Terry Griffith, Balladeer
Re: Thank you all for a "memorable" birthday
« Reply #1 on: September 23, 2008, 06:26:36 PM »
Lady Celynn, we are doubly blessed because we all have each other.  Our birthday celebrations will last until next year and beyond. 
"There's a unicorn that's hangin' in what's known as father's room......"

Offline anne of oaktower

  • R/F.com Member
  • Posts: 414
  • Royal Protector of Chipmunks
Re: Thank you all for a "memorable" birthday
« Reply #2 on: September 24, 2008, 07:49:35 AM »
How could it possibly have been anything less?!  That's what fairemly is for!  :-*
aka: Oak-hearted Annie / Anne of Oak Barrel / Barefoot Annie

"It is never too late to be what you might have been."

Offline FoxgloveLupine

  • R/F.com Member
  • Posts: 26
  • Assassin for Hire and Queen of the Kitty Shoes
    • Sunflower Photography
Re: Thank you all for a "memorable" birthday
« Reply #3 on: September 24, 2008, 03:25:53 PM »
I can't take any credit for it...I didn't plan anything....I left it up to my minions...I mean my dear, sweet, and wonderful friends  :P  See, my hands are clean of any of the embarrassments...I'll keep reminding you of that in March!  :-*
Foxglove Lupine
--------
Assassin for Hire
Queen of Kitty Shoes
Girl with the big lens
"Rude...Rude and not Ginger"

 

Web hosting provided by www.RangeHosting.us